INTRODUCTION
[…] “creditor” shall be void. In one example, the U.S. Supreme Court rightfully opined in
Heiser v. Woodruff, “It is true that a bankruptcy court is also a court of
equity.....and may exercise equity powers in bankruptcy proceedings to set aside
fraudulent claims, including a fraudulent judgment”
(emphasis added). Mihelic’s refusal to acknowledge the underlying fraudulent judgment makes apparent
that she knows she is pursuing an unsubstantiated complaint. She is also guilty of crimes other than those listed here.
Concealment of Assets; False Oaths and Claims; Bribery
18 U.S. Code § 152 specifically says in provisions two and three,
“A person who—
(2) knowingly and
fraudulently makes a false oath or account in or in relation to any case under title 11;
(3) knowingly and fraudulently makes a false declaration,
certificate, verification, or statement under penalty of perjury as permitted under section
1746 of title 28, in or in relation to any case under title 11;
shall be fined under this title,
imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.”
These provisions were violated
when Mihelic perjured herself, when she performed the acts proved in number 20 in the Lies Told subsection above,
and at other times.
Bankruptcy Investigations
18 U.S. Code § 3057 specifically says in subsection (a),